Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Long Beach, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Long Beach, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Long Beach, Ca with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,5446,552
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,0996,276
AlgiersAlgeria 10,0986,275
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3706,444
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,8226,104
AzulArgentina 9,9026,153
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1678,182
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9449,286
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,0458,107
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1568,175
AmberleyAustralia 11,5987,207
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,6647,248
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,8697,375
AimoresBrazil 10,0756,261
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,8286,107
AltamiraBrazil 8,0204,983
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,8464,875
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0376,237
ApodiBrazil 9,4735,887
AracajuBrazil 9,8756,136
AracuaiBrazil 9,8186,101
AragarcasBrazil 8,8965,528
AraxaBrazil 9,5895,959
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,7136,036
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,7271,073
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,7411,082
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9742,469
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3633,332
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8063,608
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,9981,863
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,7461,706
AbecheChad 13,1658,181
AntofagastaChile 8,1245,048
AricaChile 7,7004,785
AltaiChina 10,5786,573
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,5873,472
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,5693,461
AraucaColombia 5,6953,539
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,9083,050
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,0603,144
AzuaDominican Republic 4,9743,091
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,0517,489
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,2907,637
AswanEgypt 12,8948,013
AsyutEgypt 12,5087,772
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,6352,259
AsmaraEritrea 14,0398,724
AssabEritrea 14,4228,962
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6709,116
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0066,218
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,3293,312
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,53211,516
AccraGhana 12,1757,566
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,9346,794
AthensGreece 11,1106,904
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,1376,921
AasiaatGreenland 5,5453,445
AmmassalikGreenland 6,1943,849
AputiteqGreenland 6,3893,970
AkureyriIceland 7,0534,383
AgraIndia 13,0238,092
AhmedabadIndia 13,5888,444
AkolaIndia 13,7438,540
AllahabadIndia 13,0988,139
AmritsarIndia 12,6117,836
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4157,715
AbadanIran 12,7377,915
ArakIran 12,3637,682
AlbengaItaly 9,7946,086
AlgheroItaly 10,0856,267
AmendolaItaly 10,4026,464
AnconaItaly 10,1096,282
ArezzoItaly 10,0386,238
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,8727,377
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,9247,410
AbashiriJapan 8,0134,979
AburatsuJapan 9,7266,044
AikawaJapan 8,7975,467
AjiroJapan 8,9225,545
AkitaJapan 8,5595,318
AkuneJapan 9,7826,079
AomoriJapan 8,4445,247
AsahikawaJapan 8,1595,070
AsosanJapan 9,6606,003
AmmanJordan 12,2137,589
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,3127,029
AinaziLatvia 9,2375,740
AnalalavaMadagascar 17,45410,846
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 17,60810,942
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,82111,074
AntsirananaMadagascar 17,31110,757
AtarMauritania 10,0556,248
AgalegaMauritius 17,35510,785
AcapulcoMexico 2,6411,641
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3436,427
AltaiMongolia 10,4526,495
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2106,345
AgadirMorocco 9,6696,009
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,9925,588
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,4137,092
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,9076,778
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,5136,533
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,4856,515
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,1746,944
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,0786,884
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,4946,521
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,4866,516
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,4866,516
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,4866,516
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,4866,516
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,4866,516
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,1262,564
AgadezNiger 11,9907,451
AsuncionParaguay 9,1635,694
ArequipaPeru 7,4454,626
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,4317,103
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,6684,143
AradRomania 10,2366,361
AjanRussia 7,6954,782
AldanRussia 8,1855,086
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,5876,579
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,4335,862
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7724,830
AnadyrRussia 5,4403,380
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9245,546
ArmavirRussia 11,0076,840
AstrakhanRussia 11,0006,836
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7584,821
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,8665,509
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,6015,966
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,7336,048
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,7246,043
Abu HamedSudan 13,3578,300
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,0668,740
AqiqSudan 13,7078,518
ArbaatSudan 13,4938,385
AromaSudan 13,8598,612
AtbaraSudan 13,5698,432
Abu KamalSyria 12,1207,532
AleppoSyria 11,8227,346
AranyaprathetThailand 13,2028,204
AtakpameTogo 12,1457,547
AdanaTurkey 11,6767,256
AfyonTurkey 11,3247,037
AnkaraTurkey 11,2907,015
AntalyaTurkey 11,5207,159
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,0307,475
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2615,134
AberporthUk 8,4945,278
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,5025,283
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,8726,756
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,6606,624
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4938,385
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,4918,384
ArtigasUruguay 9,6335,986
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,6811,666
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,1191,317
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,539956
Abilene, TxUsa 1,7251,072
Ada, MnUsa 2,3011,430
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1081,931
Aiken, ScUsa 3,3192,062
Akron, OhUsa 3,3142,059
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,180733
Albany, GaUsa 3,1801,976
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,9482,454
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,3991,491
Albion, NeUsa 1,9811,231
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,065662
Aledo, IlUsa 2,5161,563
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0701,287
Algona, IaUsa 2,3281,446
Alice, TxUsa 2,0241,258
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,8192,373
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6241,009
Alma, MiUsa 3,0401,889
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1921,984
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,415880
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,513940
Amherst, MaUsa 4,0162,496
Amite, LaUsa 2,6141,624
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,7922,357
Anderson, InUsa 2,9231,816
Anderson, ScUsa 3,2111,995
Angelica, NyUsa 3,6032,239
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1081,931
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,5791,603
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,1501,957
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,5302,193
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,2452,016
Ashland, WiUsa 2,7051,681
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,455904
Atchison, KsUsa 2,1441,332
Athens, GaUsa 3,2001,988
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,1051,930
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,9012,424
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,6973,540
Auburn, NeUsa 2,0791,292
Augusta, GaUsa 3,3342,072
Augusta, MtUsa 1,554966
Aurora, IlUsa 2,7801,728
Austin, TxUsa 1,9631,220
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,4537,117
AndizanUzbekistan 11,6567,243
AcariguaVenezuela 5,6593,517
AdenYemen 14,5309,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -