Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Long Beach, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Long Beach, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Long Beach, Ca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,3587,680
BustAfghanistan 12,7427,918
BatnaAlgeria 10,3676,442
BecharAlgeria 10,1266,293
BejaiaAlgeria 10,2126,346
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,2336,359
BiskraAlgeria 10,4076,467
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,0106,842
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9027,396
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0767,504
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0717,501
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4197,718
ByrdAntarctica 12,6577,865
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,9166,162
BarilocheArgentina 9,6215,979
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8196,102
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3037,645
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,5497,177
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8108,582
BrestBelarus 9,7656,068
BrusselsBelgium 9,0545,626
Belize CityBelize 3,4762,160
BeninBenin 12,3407,668
BohiconBenin 12,2557,615
BermudaBermuda 4,9263,061
BageBrazil 9,8736,135
BambuiBrazil 9,6976,026
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9656,192
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4435,868
BarcelosBrazil 6,9334,308
BarraBrazil 9,3425,805
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7895,462
BarreirasBrazil 9,2525,749
BelémBrazil 8,2375,119
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8636,129
BelterraBrazil 7,7394,809
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1285,672
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9476,181
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4645,881
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2465,746
BrevesBrazil 8,0725,016
BurgasBulgaria 10,8366,733
BurundiBurundi 15,2359,467
BatouriCameroon 13,4658,367
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1912,604
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,7511,088
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,7082,304
Banff, AbCanada 1,9441,208
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,5652,215
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2913,288
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,8831,170
Bissett, MbCanada 2,6361,638
Blue River, BcCanada 2,0381,267
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,6922,294
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,4001,491
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3271,446
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2351,389
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0743,153
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,0611,281
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9513,698
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,3671,471
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,9262,440
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,7938,571
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,6078,455
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0176,225
BeijingChina 10,0926,272
BarranquillaColombia 5,0843,159
Benito SalasColombia 5,6073,484
BogotáColombia 5,5733,463
BrnoCzech Republic 9,7666,069
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4028,949
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3438,913
BaniDominican Republic 5,0303,126
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,9633,084
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,0673,149
BahariyaEgypt 12,2827,632
Beni SuefEgypt 12,3107,650
BiarritzFrance 9,2885,772
BordeauxFrance 9,2375,740
BrestFrance 8,7605,443
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,6274,118
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,6254,117
BitamGabon 13,4138,335
BanjulGambia 10,2156,348
BerlinGermany 9,3295,797
BrockenGermany 9,2695,760
BokeGuinea 10,5346,546
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,4066,466
BudapestHungary 10,0156,224
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,0296,232
BangaloreIndia 14,5539,043
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,3298,904
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,4888,382
BikanerIndia 13,0368,101
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,2568,238
BabolsarIran 12,1147,528
Bandar AbbasIran 13,2048,205
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,9867,448
Bandar LengehIran 13,2658,243
BirjandIran 12,5957,827
BushehrIran 12,9388,040
BaghdadIraq 12,3367,666
BasraIraq 12,7057,895
BelmulletIreland 8,0645,011
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2525,128
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,4906,519
BergamoItaly 9,7416,053
BolognaItaly 9,9186,163
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,7556,062
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,5856,578
BrindisiItaly 10,5926,582
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,7797,320
BouakeIvory Coast 11,6047,211
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,9446,801
BeirutLebanon 12,0077,461
BenghaziLibya 11,4927,141
BirzaiLithuania 9,4105,848
BitolaMacedonia 10,7176,659
BlantyreMalawi 16,65210,348
BvumbweMalawi 16,67710,364
BintuluMalaysia 13,2628,241
BamakoMali 11,0146,844
Bko-SMali 11,0276,852
BougounMali 11,1416,923
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,8596,126
BaitagMongolia 10,6436,614
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1946,335
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8286,107
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6926,022
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8186,101
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3096,406
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6556,000
BulganMongolia 9,9436,179
BhamawMyanmar 12,5537,801
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,4597,121
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,0406,861
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,4187,095
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,8756,758
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,6926,644
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,2422,636
BilmaNiger 12,2097,587
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,0257,473
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,5704,704
BergenNorway 8,3485,187
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3505,189
BjornoyaNorway 7,5674,702
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,0915,028
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,1805,083
BadinPakistan 13,4738,372
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8247,969
BalakotPakistan 12,3377,667
BarkhanPakistan 12,8848,006
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8122,990
BascoPhilippines 11,2486,989
BialystokPoland 9,6525,998
BejaPortugal 9,2685,759
BragancaPortugal 9,0825,644
BistritaRomania 10,2706,382
BucharestRomania 10,5856,578
BajkitRussia 8,9525,563
BarabinskRussia 9,9766,199
BarnaulRussia 10,0906,270
BerezovoRussia 9,1425,681
BiserRussia 9,7446,055
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6665,385
BogdarinRussia 9,0265,609
BogucanyRussia 9,2435,743
BomnakRussia 8,2865,149
BorRussia 9,1075,659
BorzjaRussia 9,2255,732
BratskRussia 9,3115,786
BelgradeSerbia 10,3276,418
BoSierra Leone 11,0006,835
BontheSierra Leone 10,9626,812
BratislavaSlovakia 9,8746,136
BerberaSomalia 14,7839,187
BusanSouth Korea 9,6485,995
BadajozSpain 9,2785,766
BarcelonaSpain 9,6696,009
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,2415,742
BabanusaSudan 13,8398,599
BaselSwitzerland 9,4775,889
BernSwitzerland 9,5255,919
BangkokThailand 13,3278,281
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,3078,269
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1068,144
BizerteTunisia 10,4536,496
BalikesirTurkey 11,1366,920
BursaTurkey 11,1256,913
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0747,503
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,1685,076
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2375,118
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2355,118
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6195,356
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,7365,429
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,8235,483
Bakersfield, CaUsa 198123
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7151,066
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,7232,314
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7452,949
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7442,948
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5901,609
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,5621,592
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7681,099
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,3472,080
Bedford, MaUsa 4,1812,598
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0291,261
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,4561,526
Berkeley, CaUsa 580360
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,3182,683
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,0932,543
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2672,651
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,8492,392
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0141,873
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,563971
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,7692,342
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,8941,798
Bishop, CaUsa 395246
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0531,276
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,4142,121
Blackville, ScUsa 3,3982,112
Blaine, WaUsa 1,7301,075
Blakely, GaUsa 3,1141,935
Block Island, RiUsa 4,0142,494
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8861,172
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,097682
Booneville, MsUsa 2,7111,685
Boonton, NjUsa 3,9042,426
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,1762,595
Bowler, WiUsa 2,7751,725
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,9211,815
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,4871,546
Brenham, TxUsa 2,0871,297
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,0092,491
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,4701,535
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,2462,017
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,6132,245
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,6811,666
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7861,110
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,6281,633
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1781,354
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,3151,439
Buckeye, AzUsa 487302
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,4172,123
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,1841,978
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5482,205
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,4531,524
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,3642,091
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,5021,555
Burlington, VtUsa 4,0022,487
Burns, OregonUsa 1,089677
BajsunUzbekistan 11,9887,450
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,0293,747
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,6183,491
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,40210,192
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,41010,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -