Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Long Beach, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Long Beach, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Long Beach, Ca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5187,779
ChlefAlgeria 10,0146,223
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3436,427
CeresArgentina 9,2195,729
ChamicalArgentina 8,9755,577
ChepesArgentina 9,0365,615
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2086,344
ConcordiaArgentina 9,5975,964
CórdobaArgentina 9,1865,708
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,1955,714
CorrientesArgentina 9,2485,747
CairnsAustralia 11,5927,203
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,3067,647
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9489,289
CedunaAustralia 13,4568,362
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0847,509
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,2817,632
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3887,698
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,6537,241
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7167,281
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6758,498
ChittagongBangladesh 13,0108,084
CharnocksBarbados 6,3233,929
CotonouBenin 12,3407,668
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1616,314
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2236,353
CabroboBrazil 9,5175,914
CaceresBrazil 8,4655,261
CaetiteBrazil 9,5855,956
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,7466,056
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,0325,613
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,4695,884
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9156,161
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3255,795
CanavieirasBrazil 10,0106,220
CaparaoBrazil 10,0756,261
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3115,786
CaratingaBrazil 10,0046,216
CaravelasBrazil 10,1176,287
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4805,891
CarolinaBrazil 8,7155,415
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7056,031
CataguasesBrazil 10,0636,253
CatalaoBrazil 9,4105,847
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5315,923
CaxiasBrazil 8,9205,543
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,9266,168
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,6906,022
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0296,232
ChapecoBrazil 9,6726,010
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,2795,145
CipoBrazil 9,7546,062
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6175,355
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8456,118
CordeiroBrazil 10,1336,297
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3605,817
CorumbaBrazil 8,7065,410
CoximBrazil 8,8785,517
CrateusBrazil 9,1825,706
CuiabaBrazil 8,5545,316
CuritibaBrazil 9,8076,094
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,9521,213
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,0072,490
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,8861,172
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1443,196
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9943,103
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5772,844
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0622,524
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,0631,282
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,2641,407
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1903,225
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,7221,070
Chapais, QcCanada 3,9342,444
Charlo, NbCanada 4,5352,818
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7812,971
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7812,971
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,9301,199
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6002,859
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,7892,354
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,7702,343
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7242,936
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,2932,046
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9802,473
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0293,125
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3721,474
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4402,138
Comox, BcCanada 1,8531,151
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5592,212
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,1202,560
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1001,305
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,7671,098
ChicoChile 10,0776,262
ChillanChile 9,1725,700
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1345,676
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,4715,264
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9246,167
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0745,639
ChangchunChina 9,2525,750
ChangduChina 11,8977,393
ChangshaChina 11,2737,005
ChengduChina 11,5887,201
ChongqingChina 11,5517,178
Camilo DazaColombia 5,4813,406
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,0316,233
CamagueyCuba 4,1672,590
CasablancaCuba 3,6722,282
ChebCzech Republic 9,4975,901
CopenhagenDenmark 9,0205,605
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9973,105
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,9613,083
CotuiDominican Republic 5,0053,110
CanarEcuador 5,7613,580
CairoEgypt 12,2217,594
CaenFrance 8,9275,547
ChateaurouxFrance 9,2225,730
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4804,648
CocobeachGabon 13,3358,287
CologneGermany 9,1695,697
ChiosGreece 11,1846,950
CorfuGreece 10,7826,700
ConakryGuinea 10,7306,668
CatacamasHonduras 3,8562,396
CholutecaHonduras 3,8692,404
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4598,985
CherrapunjiIndia 12,7287,909
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,7287,909
ChahbaharIran 13,4428,353
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1525,066
ClonesIreland 8,2155,105
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1505,065
CorkIreland 8,2965,155
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,2995,157
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2446,365
CameriItaly 9,6996,027
CampobassoItaly 10,3476,429
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,2236,353
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2816,389
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1686,319
Cape MeleItaly 9,8036,092
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,5146,534
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,7296,667
CerviaItaly 9,9956,211
CiampinoItaly 10,2196,350
Cimone MountainItaly 9,9176,162
Cisa PassItaly 9,8536,123
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,1606,313
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,7876,082
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,8016,712
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,6986,648
ChibaJapan 8,8135,476
ChichibuJapan 8,8655,509
ChichijimaJapan 9,1815,705
ChoshiJapan 8,7485,436
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,9837,446
ChilekaMalawi 16,65210,348
ChitedzeMalawi 16,41910,203
ChitipaMalawi 16,0549,976
ChihuahuaMexico 1,284798
ComitanMexico 3,2532,022
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,5485,933
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5125,911
ChoirMongolia 9,9546,186
CasablancaMorocco 9,5905,959
ChindeMozambique 16,98310,553
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7278,530
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,4606,500
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,6026,588
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,3617,060
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,0936,894
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,0936,894
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,0956,895
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,9246,788
CondegaNicaragua 3,9272,440
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2268,840
ChejuNorth Korea 9,9376,175
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,5355,925
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6395,990
ChhorPakistan 13,3658,305
ChitralPakistan 12,1997,581
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,4075,846
ConcepcionParaguay 9,0405,617
CajamarcaPeru 6,1803,840
ChachapoyasPeru 6,1453,818
ChiclayoPeru 6,0553,762
ChimbotePeru 6,3483,944
CuzcoPeru 7,1854,465
CzestochowaPoland 9,7156,037
CoimbraPortugal 9,0825,644
CalafatRomania 10,5096,531
CeahlauRomania 10,3366,423
ClujRomania 10,2696,382
ConstantaRomania 10,7116,656
CraiovaRomania 10,5176,535
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,2934,532
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5965,342
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6964,161
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,3983,354
Cape UelenRussia 4,9123,052
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1755,080
CaraRussia 8,6255,360
Cerdyn’Russia 9,5275,920
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1013,791
ChitaRussia 9,2405,742
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2275,734
CokurdahRussia 6,6284,119
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3345,179
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,0549,976
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,3105,785
CaceresSpain 9,2705,761
CadizSpain 9,4795,890
Ciudad RealSpain 9,4655,881
CordobaSpain 9,4855,894
ColomboSri Lanka 15,1069,387
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,0478,107
ChanthaburiThailand 13,3238,279
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9688,059
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8057,957
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3328,285
ChumphonThailand 13,7038,515
CanakkaleTurkey 11,0236,850
CorumTurkey 11,2987,021
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9077,399
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0727,501
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,6085,349
CernovcyUkraine 10,2046,341
ChernigovUkraine 10,0726,259
CarrascoUruguay 10,0026,216
ColoniaUruguay 9,8566,125
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,5713,462
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6401,641
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,7822,350
Camden, ScUsa 3,4092,119
Canton, NyUsa 3,8592,398
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0981,304
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,8752,408
Caribou, MeUsa 4,4062,738
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,5861,607
Casper, WyUsa 1,433891
Centralia, WaUsa 1,522946
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,6332,258
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,5542,209
Charles City, IaUsa 2,4051,495
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,5322,195
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,5222,189
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,3012,051
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,3932,109
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,5772,223
Chaska, MnUsa 2,4251,507
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,0121,871
Chazy, NyUsa 4,0162,495
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0572,521
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,4972,173
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,553965
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,429888
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,7971,738
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,7881,733
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 768477
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,2662,030
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,466911
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,0341,885
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,0471,893
Circleville, OhUsa 3,1821,978
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,1871,359
Clark, SdUsa 2,1221,319
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,4981,552
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,8331,760
Clayton, NmUsa 1,394866
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,2802,038
Clinton, IaUsa 2,6181,627
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,1552,582
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0261,880
College Park, MdUsa 3,7012,300
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,324823
Columbia, MoUsa 2,3801,479
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,4002,113
Columbus, GaUsa 2,9281,819
Columbus, InUsa 2,9181,814
Columbus, KsUsa 2,1221,319
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,1881,981
Conception, MoUsa 2,1631,344
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9311,200
Conway, ArUsa 2,3961,489
Conway, ScUsa 3,5902,231
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,8502,393
Corning, ArUsa 2,4801,541
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,0132,494
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,0791,292
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,0281,260
Cortland, NyUsa 3,7502,330
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,273791
Covington, LaUsa 2,6531,649
Covington, TnUsa 2,5701,597
Crete, NeUsa 2,0251,258
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,595991
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4777,132
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4777,132
CaracasVenezuela 5,8073,609
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,2573,888
CoroVenezuela 5,4983,417
ChipataZambia 16,30310,131
ChomaZambia 16,0709,986
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,76410,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -