Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Long Beach, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Long Beach, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Long Beach, Ca with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,5107,152
DjelfaAlgeria 10,2586,374
DavisAntarctica 16,0199,954
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6897,885
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6997,891
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,7259,772
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,1977,579
DhakaBangladesh 12,9468,045
D’UccleBelgium 9,0545,626
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7796,077
DiamantinoBrazil 8,4435,247
DouradosBrazil 9,1485,684
DoualaCameroon 13,1268,156
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1663,210
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,4151,501
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,4431,518
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,8741,786
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1863,223
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8433,010
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,0912,542
Dryden, OnCanada 2,7331,698
DuianChina 11,3597,059
DubrovnikCroatia 10,4186,474
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,5979,070
DajabonDominican Republic 4,8323,002
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,9153,054
DabaaEgypt 11,9987,456
DakhlaEgypt 12,5617,806
DijonFrance 9,3715,823
DresdenGermany 9,4655,882
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,5954,098
DebrecenHungary 10,1246,291
DalatangiIceland 7,2604,511
DaltonganjIndia 13,1658,181
DarbhangaIndia 12,8788,003
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3617,681
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3557,677
DumkaIndia 13,0208,091
DwarkaIndia 13,7218,526
DezfulIran 12,5347,789
DublinIreland 8,3165,168
DecimomannuItaly 10,2306,357
DobbiacoItaly 9,7766,075
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,7097,276
Deir-AllaJordan 12,1767,566
DagorettiKenya 15,5569,667
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,4935,899
DedzaMalawi 16,49410,250
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3876,455
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3975,839
DaweiMyanmar 13,4428,353
De BiltNetherlands 8,9925,588
De KooyNetherlands 8,9085,535
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9035,533
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,6376,610
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,1226,911
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,4816,513
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,4057,087
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,3877,076
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5285,299
DalbandinPakistan 13,0388,102
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,6557,864
DirPakistan 12,2717,625
DroshPakistan 12,2317,601
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,7027,272
DohaQatar 13,3588,301
DorohoiRomania 10,2616,376
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9994,970
DudinkaRussia 8,3685,200
DzardzanRussia 7,5394,685
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,2218,216
DakarSenegal 10,0526,247
DaruSierra Leone 11,0796,885
DurbanSouth Africa 17,07710,612
DamazinSudan 14,1718,806
DongolaSudan 13,2518,234
DamascusSyria 12,0857,510
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,0857,510
Deir EzzorSyria 12,0037,459
DusanbeTajikistan 11,9337,416
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 16,22010,079
DjerbaTunisia 10,8206,723
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,7347,292
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1825,084
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3595,195
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,4706,506
DonetskUkraine 10,6006,587
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4118,334
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,1291,944
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,5302,194
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,9781,229
Danville, IlUsa 2,7531,711
Darlington, ScUsa 3,5022,176
Davenport, WaUsa 1,539956
David City, NeUsa 2,0231,257
Dayton, OhUsa 3,0831,916
Dayton, WaUsa 1,391864
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,0221,878
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 315196
Decatur, IlUsa 2,6681,658
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,7031,058
Delaware, OhUsa 3,1781,975
Delphine, InUsa 2,8481,770
Denton, MdUsa 3,7822,350
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,353841
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,3111,436
Deseret, UtUsa 738458
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,3661,470
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,1651,967
Dickson, TnUsa 2,8031,742
Dillon, MtUsa 1,319820
Dixon, IlUsa 2,6181,627
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,6951,053
Dover, DeUsa 3,7822,350
Dover, TnUsa 2,7491,708
Dublin, TxUsa 1,8891,174
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,5701,597
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,6151,625
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,6551,650
Durham, NhUsa 4,1762,595
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,6135,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -