Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Long Beach, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Long Beach, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Long Beach, Ca with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,4777,754
GhazniAfghanistan 12,4957,764
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,4736,508
General PicoArgentina 9,5745,949
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,6886,020
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,7637,309
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,3647,683
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0189,332
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6148,460
GrazAustria 9,9056,155
GancaAzerbaijan 11,5807,196
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,6107,214
GomelBelarus 9,9706,195
GrodnoBelarus 9,6355,988
GaranhunsBrazil 9,7946,086
GoianiaBrazil 9,1975,715
GoiasBrazil 9,0715,637
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9606,189
GrajauBrazil 8,7035,408
GuairaBrazil 9,3275,796
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,2775,765
GuaratingaBrazil 10,0276,231
GarouaCameroon 13,0058,082
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3943,352
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,0771,912
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,7311,076
Golden, BcCanada 1,9461,210
Goose, NfCanada 4,9663,086
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2862,042
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,3761,477
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,6512,890
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8703,026
GanzhouChina 11,3267,038
GuangzhouChina 11,6477,238
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,9623,083
GuayaquilEcuador 5,6583,516
GonderEthiopia 14,2508,855
GourdonFrance 9,3635,818
GrenobleFrance 9,5735,949
GeisenheimGermany 9,2965,777
GorlitzGermany 9,5135,912
GibraltarGibraltar 9,5725,948
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,5022,176
GeorgetownGuyana 6,8304,244
GoaIndia 14,3888,941
GuwahatiIndia 12,6507,861
GelaItaly 10,7186,660
GenoaItaly 9,8016,090
GhediItaly 9,7916,084
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,5326,545
GrazzaniseItaly 10,3616,439
GrossetoItaly 10,0586,250
GrottaglieItaly 10,5776,573
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,0986,275
GuidoniaItaly 10,2106,345
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,6357,230
GifuJapan 9,0735,638
GaoMali 11,4197,096
GuamMariana Islands 9,8146,098
GuadalajaraMexico 2,0641,282
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,1861,358
GuaymasMexico 954593
GaluutMongolia 10,2776,386
GemertNetherlands 9,0605,630
GisborneNew Zealand 10,4026,464
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,4006,463
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,4286,480
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,8706,755
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,1146,907
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,5796,574
GayaNiger 12,0257,473
GardermoenNorway 8,5825,333
GeiloNorway 8,4495,250
GdanskPoland 9,3695,822
GalatiRomania 10,5646,565
Gor’KijRussia 9,8596,126
GorznyjRussia 11,2907,016
GridinoRussia 8,6865,397
GaalkacyoSomalia 15,2549,479
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,5007,768
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,6636,004
GijonSpain 9,0305,611
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,7428,539
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,0028,701
GoteborgSweden 8,8275,485
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,8175,479
GothenburgSweden 8,8285,486
GunnarnSweden 8,3825,208
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5075,908
GabesTunisia 10,7536,682
GafsaTunisia 10,6306,606
GiresunTurkey 11,3657,062
GoztepeTurkey 11,0586,871
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,9007,395
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,0397,481
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,2475,125
GajvoronUkraine 10,3426,426
GeniceskUkraine 10,7176,659
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,7901,734
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,3082,677
Galva, IlUsa 2,5981,614
Galveston, TxUsa 2,2631,407
Geneva, NeUsa 1,9451,209
Genoa, NeUsa 1,9451,209
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,8651,159
Glenville, WvUsa 3,3652,091
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,9042,426
Golconda, NvUsa 805500
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,6542,271
Goodland, KsUsa 1,591989
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,7861,110
Grafton, NdUsa 2,3621,468
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4981,552
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,9181,192
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,042648
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9971,862
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,004624
Gravette, ArUsa 2,1691,348
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,6221,008
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,8281,757
Greenfield, InUsa 2,9231,816
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,7901,734
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,4692,156
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,9211,815
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5151,563
Greenville, OhUsa 3,0081,869
Greenville, PaUsa 3,4342,134
Greenville, TxUsa 2,0421,269
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,2832,040
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,3002,051
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,5181,565
Groton, CtUsa 4,1052,551
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,6892,293
GuanareVenezuela 5,6503,511
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,6783,528
GuiriaVenezuela 6,2143,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -