Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Long Beach, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Long Beach, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Long Beach, Ca with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,4507,737
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,6866,641
HuamboAngola 14,8169,207
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3248,280
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,8017,955
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8177,964
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,9577,430
Horta, FaialAzores 7,7154,794
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,3072,055
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7602,958
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,7622,959
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,4512,145
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9683,087
Harrow, OnCanada 3,1991,988
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0101,870
Hope, BcCanada 1,7511,088
HaikouChina 12,1377,542
HailarChina 9,1585,691
HamiChina 10,9056,777
HetanChina 11,9077,399
HavanaCuba 3,6772,285
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,1023,171
HigueyDominican Republic 5,1613,207
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,8813,033
HelwanEgypt 12,2437,608
HurguadaEgypt 12,6157,839
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,7344,806
HelsinkiFinland 9,0245,608
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,0205,605
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,2553,887
HamburgGermany 9,0885,647
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0875,647
HannoverGermany 9,1715,699
HelgolandGermany 8,9505,561
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,6265,982
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,4337,104
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4803,406
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 3,9582,460
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,1292,566
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,2424,500
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,0498,730
HaifaIsrael 12,0927,514
HaboroJapan 8,1705,077
HachijojimaJapan 8,9935,588
HachinoheJapan 8,4085,225
HagiJapan 9,5295,921
HakodateJapan 8,3855,211
HamadaJapan 9,4485,871
HamamatsuJapan 9,0455,621
HikoneJapan 9,1205,667
HimejiJapan 9,2645,757
HiradoJapan 9,7356,049
HirooJapan 8,1775,081
HiroshimaJapan 9,4535,874
HitaJapan 9,6395,990
HitoyoshiJapan 9,7296,046
HunLibya 11,5127,154
HomboriMali 11,3557,056
HomalinMyanmar 12,6137,838
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,2328,222
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,0106,842
HighbankNew Zealand 11,1546,931
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,1456,926
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,5287,164
HororataNew Zealand 11,1376,921
HyderabadPakistan 13,3968,324
HuanucoPeru 6,5734,084
HelPoland 9,3575,815
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3375,181
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,4485,871
HatangaRussia 7,8374,870
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,7985,467
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,0428,104
HailSaudi Arabia 12,8737,999
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,9486,182
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,8506,121
HaejuSouth Korea 9,6606,003
HyesanSouth Korea 9,2565,752
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,1339,404
HalaibSudan 13,2378,226
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,8858,628
HudeibaSudan 13,5818,439
HaparandaSweden 8,4735,265
HarnosandSweden 8,6015,345
HamaSyria 11,9177,406
HassakahSyria 11,8967,392
Hua HinThailand 13,4688,369
HakkariTurkey 11,8607,370
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6015,344
HersonUkraine 10,6016,588
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,1386,300
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,0621,281
Hanover, NhUsa 4,0932,543
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,6551,650
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7012,300
Hart, MiUsa 2,9801,852
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,0422,512
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0631,282
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,2212,002
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6651,034
Hays, KsUsa 1,8041,121
Healdsburg, CaUsa 681423
Hebron, NeUsa 1,9141,189
Helena, MtUsa 1,513940
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,6072,241
Henderson, NcUsa 3,6432,264
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,3012,051
Hermit, CoUsa 1,106687
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5801,603
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,9961,862
Highmore, SdUsa 2,0541,276
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,8592,398
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,6591,653
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0261,880
Holly, CoUsa 1,525948
Homer, AkUsa 3,7582,335
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,7861,731
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,7901,734
Horton, KsUsa 2,1111,312
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6651,034
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,4432,140
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0911,921
Houma, LaUsa 2,6291,634
Houston, TexasUsa 2,1901,361
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,2182,000
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,8751,787
Huron, SdUsa 2,0741,289
HanoiVietnam 12,3407,668
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,1578,176
HarareZimbabwe 16,49110,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -