Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Long Beach, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Long Beach, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Long Beach, Ca with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,2096,966
In SalahAlgeria 10,7866,703
InnsbruckAustria 9,6886,020
IbiriteBrazil 9,8596,126
IguatuBrazil 9,3835,830
IlheusBrazil 9,9446,179
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5925,339
IndaialBrazil 9,9156,161
IpameriBrazil 9,3605,816
IraiBrazil 9,6315,985
IreceBrazil 9,4715,885
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6796,014
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,4704,642
ItaitubaBrazil 7,7614,822
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8166,100
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1186,288
ItapevaBrazil 9,7346,049
ItirucuBrazil 9,7746,074
ItuacuBrazil 9,6856,018
IvinhemaBrazil 9,2225,731
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2582,646
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,0262,502
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,9562,458
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7262,937
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,0473,136
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,8954,906
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8474,255
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,0676,877
ImbertDominican Republic 4,9233,059
IzobambaEcuador 5,6113,487
IsmailiaEgypt 12,2087,586
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,6832,288
IoanninaGreece 10,8176,722
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6243,495
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,7114,171
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,5588,425
IranshahrIran 13,2298,221
IstranaItaly 9,8606,127
IidaJapan 8,9875,585
IizukaJapan 9,6325,986
IrakoJapan 9,0995,654
IriomotejimaJapan 10,8126,719
IrozakiJapan 8,9705,574
IshigakijimaJapan 10,7896,705
IshinomakiJapan 8,5505,313
IwamizawaJapan 8,2315,115
IzuharaJapan 9,6936,024
IrbidJordan 12,1507,550
IfraneMorocco 9,7746,074
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,5567,181
IlorinNigeria 12,3697,686
InchonNorth Korea 9,6405,991
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1754,459
IslamabadPakistan 12,4257,721
IquitosPeru 6,2903,908
IloiloPhilippines 11,9237,409
IasiRomania 10,3846,452
IcaRussia 6,7474,193
IlirnejRussia 5,8883,659
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0204,984
IrkutskRussia 9,5935,961
Ivdel’Russia 9,5065,907
IbizaSpain 9,8136,098
IspartaTurkey 11,4257,099
IstanbulTurkey 11,0486,866
IzmirTurkey 11,2206,973
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,0926,271
IzmailUkraine 10,6046,590
Imperial, NeUsa 1,6311,014
Independence, KsUsa 2,0341,264
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,9332,444
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,8991,801
Indianola, IaUsa 2,2691,410
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,6211,629
Inverness, FlUsa 3,4542,147
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,3711,473
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,8821,791
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,7272,316
IsokaZambia 16,0409,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -