Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Long Beach, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Long Beach, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Long Beach, Ca with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,3107,649
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,3737,689
JuninArgentina 9,6596,002
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,5935,961
JacobinaBrazil 9,5875,958
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,4215,854
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,8316,109
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5255,919
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0346,235
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,2131,375
JiuquanChina 11,0096,841
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,3572,708
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,9553,079
JimaniDominican Republic 4,8873,037
JoensuuFinland 8,9095,536
JokioinenFinland 8,9315,550
JyvskylFinland 8,8395,492
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6223,494
JulianehbGreenland 5,8263,620
JagdalpurIndia 13,7568,548
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,4678,990
JerusalemIsrael 12,1977,579
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,1042,550
JosNigeria 12,6147,839
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,1374,435
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,1454,440
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0738,124
JhelumPakistan 12,4907,761
JiwaniPakistan 13,4688,369
JuliacaPeru 7,4734,644
JakutskRussia 7,7664,826
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,9676,815
JenisejskRussia 9,3755,826
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9024,911
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9554,943
JamestownSaint Helena 13,0358,100
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,3928,322
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,0178,710
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,68310,367
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,4815,891
JubaSudan 14,6679,114
JokkmokkSweden 8,2955,155
JönköpingSweden 8,9025,532
Jonkoping ASweden 8,9015,531
JendoubaTunisia 10,4586,499
JerbaTunisia 10,7956,708
JerseyUk 8,8295,486
JaltaUkraine 10,8706,755
Jackson, MsUsa 2,6131,624
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6791,665
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,4342,134
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,5841,605
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,5252,190
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,9911,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -