Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Long Beach, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Long Beach, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Long Beach, Ca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,3747,690
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7407,917
KhostAfghanistan 12,4997,767
KunduzAfghanistan 12,1447,546
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9067,398
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4828,999
KlagenfurtAustria 9,8836,141
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,5777,194
KandiBenin 12,0397,481
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,8871,173
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,3932,109
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,3912,107
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,7981,117
Kenora, OnCanada 2,6331,636
Kingston, OnCanada 3,7272,316
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2022,611
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7862,353
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,5442,824
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9382,447
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,7427,297
KashiChina 11,7387,294
KunmingChina 12,1797,568
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2178,834
KhargaEgypt 12,6417,855
KosseirEgypt 12,7407,917
KajaaniFinland 8,7045,409
KuopioFinland 8,8405,493
KuusamoFinland 8,5725,327
KarlsruheGermany 9,3995,840
KasselGermany 9,2585,753
KonstanzGermany 9,5475,933
KumasiGhana 11,9747,441
KalamataGreece 11,1196,910
KerkiraGreece 10,7826,700
Kythira IslandGreece 11,2416,985
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6053,483
Kap TobinGreenland 6,7144,172
KankanGuinea 11,0556,870
KindiaGuinea 10,7646,689
KissidougouGuinea 11,0526,868
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,0162,496
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6737,254
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6747,254
KeszthelyHungary 10,0076,218
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,1404,437
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1518,172
KotaIndia 13,2948,261
KozhikodeIndia 14,7929,192
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,2398,227
KermanIran 12,8737,999
KermanshahIran 12,2827,632
Khoram AbadIran 12,4047,708
KilkennyIreland 8,3155,167
KingstonJamaica 4,4622,773
KagoshimaJapan 9,7916,084
KanazawaJapan 9,0055,596
KaruizawaJapan 8,8815,519
KatsuuraJapan 8,8255,484
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9195,542
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0775,019
KobeJapan 9,2335,737
KochiJapan 9,4315,861
KofuJapan 8,9245,545
KumagayaJapan 8,8325,488
KumamotoJapan 9,6916,022
KumejimaJapan 10,4446,490
KureJapan 9,4595,878
KushiroJapan 8,0635,011
KutchanJapan 8,3205,170
KyotoJapan 9,1745,701
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,6116,594
KitaleKenya 15,2349,466
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,8567,989
KufraLibya 12,3837,695
KaunasLithuania 9,5065,907
KlaipedaLithuania 9,3345,800
KybartaiLithuania 9,4945,900
KarongaMalawi 16,12110,018
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,8638,615
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,8107,960
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,1728,806
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,8758,622
KuantanMalaysia 13,9928,695
KuchingMalaysia 13,6128,459
KayesMali 10,5996,586
KeniebaMali 10,7226,663
KidalMali 11,3707,065
KitaMali 10,8606,749
KoutiaMali 11,2496,990
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,0054,974
KisinevMoldova 10,4456,491
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3435,806
KhatgalMongolia 9,9206,165
KhovdMongolia 10,4476,492
KhujirtMongolia 10,1526,308
KhutagMongolia 9,9236,166
KenitraMorocco 9,6165,975
KalewaMyanmar 12,8057,957
KathaMyanmar 12,6087,835
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7908,569
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,2098,208
KengtungMyanmar 12,6977,890
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4657,746
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,7669,797
KathmanduNepal 12,7407,917
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,1866,329
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,9486,803
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,4766,510
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,7596,686
KarioiNew Zealand 10,6226,601
KawerauNew Zealand 10,4456,491
KopuaNew Zealand 10,6166,597
KanoNigeria 12,4177,716
KangnungNorth Korea 9,4695,884
KarasjokNorway 8,1575,069
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2095,101
KristiansandNorway 8,6315,363
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2255,111
KhasabOman 13,3148,274
KarachiPakistan 13,4758,373
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4628,366
KhanpurPakistan 13,0078,083
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1418,166
KororPalau 11,1276,914
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,8966,150
KlodzkoPoland 9,6485,995
KoszalinPoland 9,2935,775
KrakowPoland 9,8116,096
KalakanRussia 8,8325,488
KaliningradRussia 9,4095,847
KamenskoeRussia 5,9973,727
KandalaksaRussia 8,5145,290
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,5185,293
KazanRussia 9,9856,205
KemRussia 8,7815,457
KerchRussia 10,8426,737
KhabarovskRussia 8,3425,184
KirenskRussia 8,9575,566
KirovRussia 9,6716,010
KljuciRussia 6,4113,984
KolpasevRussia 9,5845,955
KorfRussia 6,0333,749
KostromaRussia 9,6465,994
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7354,185
KotlasRussia 9,3565,814
KrasnodarRussia 10,9536,807
KrasnojarskRussia 10,4756,509
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,9486,182
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6045,968
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,2884,529
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2666,380
KurganRussia 10,0826,265
KurskRussia 10,1756,323
KyraRussia 9,5105,909
KigaliRwanda 15,1789,432
KoldaSenegal 10,3946,459
KabalaSierra Leone 10,9116,780
KosiceSlovakia 9,9976,212
KimberleySouth Africa 16,47110,235
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,2415,743
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0279,338
KadugliSudan 13,9848,690
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,3818,315
KassalaSudan 13,9088,642
KhartoumSudan 13,7048,516
KostiSudan 13,9468,666
KalmarSweden 9,0835,644
KaresuandoSweden 8,1905,089
KarlstadSweden 8,7285,424
KristianstadSweden 9,0545,626
KamishliSyria 11,8507,364
KanchanaburiThailand 13,3668,306
Khlong YaiThailand 13,3438,291
Khon KaenThailand 12,9408,041
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,3618,303
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,1188,151
KairouanTunisia 10,6036,589
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,6667,250
KarsTurkey 11,5257,162
KastamonuTurkey 11,1766,945
KayseriTurkey 11,5027,148
KonyaTurkey 11,4787,133
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5477,175
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3317,663
KinlossUk 8,1655,074
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,3606,438
KievUkraine 10,1596,313
KirillovkaUkraine 10,6396,611
KirovogradUkraine 10,3996,462
KlepininoUkraine 10,7516,681
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,4576,498
Kovel’Ukraine 9,8866,143
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,4786,511
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9821,853
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,6431,021
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,1701,348
Keene, NhUsa 4,0942,544
Kenton, OhUsa 3,0991,926
Kenton, OkUsa 1,416880
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,6592,274
Kimball, NeUsa 1,480920
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,9552,458
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,8501,150
Kinston, NcUsa 3,6612,275
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 987614
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,1111,933
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,6922,294
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,6562,893
KabompoZambia 15,6099,700
KabweZambia 16,0309,961
Kabwe AgrometZambia 16,0299,961
KafirondaZambia 15,8709,862
KaomaZambia 15,7419,781
KasamaZambia 15,9339,901
KasempaZambia 15,7469,784
KawambwaZambia 15,7409,781
KaroiZimbabwe 16,28910,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -