Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Long Beach, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Long Beach, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Long Beach, Ca with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,5435,930
LuandaAngola 14,3368,909
LuenaAngola 15,1179,394
La PlataArgentina 9,8876,144
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,3405,183
La RiojaArgentina 8,8595,505
LaboulayeArgentina 9,4705,885
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3816,451
Las LomitasArgentina 8,9055,533
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,7667,933
LavertonAustralia 12,7877,946
LearmonthAustralia 14,7859,187
LongreachAustralia 12,0957,516
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0947,516
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,3047,024
Low HeadAustralia 12,7757,939
LinzAustria 9,7376,051
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0995,033
LerwickUk 8,0995,033
La PazBolivia 7,7014,786
LavrasBrazil 9,8626,128
LencoisBrazil 9,5965,963
LinharesBrazil 10,1546,310
LondrinaBrazil 9,5135,912
LomBulgaria 10,5386,549
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5731,599
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,1801,976
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8692,404
Langara, BcCanada 2,5541,587
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,1611,964
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,8201,131
London, OnCanada 3,3512,083
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,7202,933
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8711,784
Lytton, BcCanada 1,8461,147
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,3795,828
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,6345,365
LanzhouChina 11,1006,897
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,3147,652
Las GaviotasColombia 5,8563,639
LimonCosta Rica 4,4532,767
LarnacaCyprus 11,8317,352
LimassolCyprus 11,8287,350
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,7509,787
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1089,388
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8075,473
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,1453,197
La VegaDominican Republic 4,9633,084
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,0823,158
LuperonDominican Republic 4,8863,036
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,5173,428
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,8653,645
LuxorEgypt 12,7207,904
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,6262,254
Laucala BayFiji 8,8545,502
LappeenrantaFinland 9,0345,614
Le MansFrance 9,0565,627
LilleFrance 9,0095,598
LyonFrance 9,4855,894
LambarnGabon 13,5128,397
LastourvilleGabon 13,7308,532
LibrevilleGabon 13,3598,302
LeipzigGermany 9,3825,830
LindenbergGermany 9,3865,833
LamiaGreece 10,9676,815
LarissaGreece 10,8976,772
LemnosGreece 10,9916,830
LimnosGreece 10,9956,832
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,9513,698
LabeGuinea 10,7316,668
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,2252,625
La CeibaHonduras 3,7202,312
La MesaHonduras 3,6512,269
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2827,632
LudhianaIndia 12,6727,875
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,7646,689
LatinaItaly 10,2586,375
LatronicoItaly 10,5466,554
LecceItaly 10,6396,611
LodwarKenya 15,0749,367
Luang PrabangLaos 12,6767,877
LiepajaLatvia 9,2625,756
LaukuvaLithuania 9,3845,831
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2415,742
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,6416,613
LabuanMalaysia 12,9238,031
LuqaMalta 10,8396,736
Le LamentinMartinique 6,0943,787
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,322821
LashioMyanmar 12,6507,861
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,1536,931
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,3817,072
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,9606,811
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,2647,000
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,7216,662
LincolnNew Zealand 11,1126,905
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,7866,702
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,7866,702
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,7866,702
LagosNigeria 12,4037,708
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3805,207
LillehammerNorway 8,4885,274
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,6307,848
La VictoriaParaguay 8,9145,539
LimaPeru 6,6934,159
LegaspiPhilippines 11,6487,238
LisbonPortugal 9,1325,675
LeninbadRussia 11,7437,297
LevsiRussia 9,6185,977
LungiSierra Leone 10,8296,729
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,9446,179
LanzaroteSpain 9,4545,875
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,3145,788
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,6556,000
LuganoSwitzerland 9,6756,012
LatakiaSyria 11,8417,358
LampangThailand 12,9828,067
LoeiThailand 12,9198,028
Lop BuriThailand 13,2278,219
LomeTogo 12,2577,616
LeemingUk 8,4985,281
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0995,033
London, EnglandUk 8,7665,447
London-GatwickUk 8,7915,463
LynehamUk 8,6755,391
L’VovUkraine 9,9946,210
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,4056,466
LozovajaUkraine 10,4766,510
LubnyUkraine 10,2726,383
LuckUkraine 9,9646,192
LuganskUkraine 10,5846,577
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,5681,596
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,5161,563
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4931,549
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,3821,480
Lake City, FlUsa 3,3292,069
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,9362,446
Laketown, UtUsa 1,104686
Lamar, MoUsa 2,2181,378
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,8961,178
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,5811,604
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,293804
Langdon, NdUsa 2,3681,471
Laramie, WyUsa 1,377856
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9151,190
Larned, KsUsa 1,7831,108
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,440895
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 371230
Laurel, MdUsa 3,6962,297
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,1441,332
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,1762,595
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,1741,351
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,3051,432
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,2291,385
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,4991,553
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,8931,798
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,2872,042
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,8491,771
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,4062,116
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,401870
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,2532,643
Lexington, MoUsa 2,2291,385
Lexington, VaUsa 3,4942,171
Libby, MtUsa 1,6351,016
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,0411,268
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,6092,243
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,1781,353
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,3771,477
Llano, TxUsa 1,8221,132
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,555966
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2717
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,054655
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,6432,264
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,9411,828
Louisville, MsUsa 2,6981,677
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8781,167
Lowville, NyUsa 3,8132,369
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,509938
Luling, TxUsa 1,9891,236
Lusk, WyUsa 1,552964
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,5192,187
LivingstoneZambia 16,0229,956
LundaziZambia 16,25510,101
LusakaZambia 16,09610,003
Lusaka Int.Zambia 16,0889,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -