Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Long Beach, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Long Beach, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Long Beach, Ca with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2537,614
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,1547,553
MilianaAlgeria 10,0666,255
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,6389,096
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,3398,289
Malarg EArgentina 9,2135,725
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,7566,063
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,1366,298
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,4325,861
MendozaArgentina 9,0305,611
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,0305,611
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,5435,930
Mackay MoAustralia 11,5267,163
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,5857,820
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2148,833
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5779,058
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,7727,937
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,7687,934
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8377,977
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1038,142
Mount IsaAustralia 12,3747,689
MuharraqBahrain 13,2308,221
MinskBelarus 9,7196,039
MogilevBelarus 9,7896,083
MaunBotswana 15,9359,902
MacapaBrazil 7,9084,914
MacauBrazil 9,5465,932
MaceioBrazil 9,9176,163
MachadoBrazil 9,8166,100
ManausBrazil 7,3334,557
MarabaBrazil 8,4345,241
MaringaBrazil 9,4565,876
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,7724,830
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6425,992
Monte SantoBrazil 9,6435,992
MonteiroBrazil 9,6816,016
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6545,999
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3845,831
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5235,918
MamfeCameroon 12,9608,054
MarouaCameroon 12,9818,067
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,3462,701
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,7932,357
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,8151,128
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5322,195
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,2181,378
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,9011,182
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,8031,120
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6622,897
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,3972,733
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,9862,477
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,9592,460
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,1041,307
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,5802,225
Morden, MbCanada 2,3761,476
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,5222,188
MoundouChad 13,2708,246
MatecanaColombia 5,4333,376
MoroniComoros 16,91410,511
MosnovCzech Republic 9,7776,076
MarstalDenmark 9,0085,598
Melville HallDominica 6,0133,736
MichesDominican Republic 5,1083,174
MocaDominican Republic 4,9523,077
MoncionDominican Republic 4,8923,040
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,8212,996
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,0493,138
MilagroEcuador 5,6763,527
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,9137,403
MinyaEgypt 12,3927,700
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0648,118
MassawaEritrea 14,0288,717
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,6894,778
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,8895,524
MarseilleFrance 9,6836,017
MontpellierFrance 9,6015,966
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4054,602
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,5784,087
MakokouGabon 13,6408,476
MayumbaGabon 13,7408,538
MitzicGabon 13,5138,397
MkamboGabon 13,6948,510
MoandaGabon 13,8288,593
MouilaGabon 13,6618,489
MagdeburgGermany 9,2855,770
MunichGermany 9,6185,976
MünsterGermany 9,1185,666
MethoniGreece 11,1266,914
MilosGreece 11,2677,001
MitiliniGreece 11,1356,919
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,1306,916
MacentaGuinea 11,1626,936
MamouGuinea 10,8136,719
Midway IslandHawaii 5,6013,481
MiskolcHungary 10,0326,234
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,6459,100
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,7347,913
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,0398,724
MusulipatnamIndia 14,0898,755
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,3727,688
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7007,271
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,3428,912
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,5877,200
MashhadIran 12,2197,593
Malin HeadIreland 8,1325,053
M. CalamitaItaly 10,0246,229
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,5606,562
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,6906,643
MilanItaly 9,7386,051
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6946,024
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,0956,273
ManIvory Coast 11,4137,092
MaebashiJapan 8,8405,493
MaizuruJapan 9,1765,702
MakurazakiJapan 9,8296,108
MatsueJapan 9,3385,803
MatsumotoJapan 8,9305,549
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4685,883
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1406,301
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,3515,190
MishimaJapan 8,9315,550
MitoJapan 8,7375,429
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9505,562
MiyakoJapan 8,4295,238
MiyakojimaJapan 10,6716,631
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7396,052
MiyazakiJapan 9,7006,028
MombetsuJapan 8,0585,007
MoriokaJapan 8,4835,272
MuroranJapan 8,3405,183
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4065,845
MutsuJapan 8,3855,210
Ma’AnJordan 12,3927,700
MafraqJordan 12,1837,571
MombasaKenya 15,9809,930
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,1839,435
MaseruLesotho 16,73610,400
MonroviaLiberia 11,2386,983
MisratahLibya 11,1816,948
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 17,46810,855
MaintiranoMadagascar 17,52310,889
MananjaryMadagascar 18,08611,239
MorondavaMadagascar 17,72411,014
MakhangaMalawi 16,72810,395
MangochiMalawi 16,58010,303
MwmosaMalawi 16,73110,397
MzimbaMalawi 16,25610,101
MzuzuMalawi 16,25210,099
MalaccaMalaysia 14,1898,817
MersingMalaysia 14,0548,733
MiriMalaysia 13,0998,140
MaleMaldives 15,6149,703
MenakaMali 11,6307,227
MoptiMali 11,2146,969
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,7674,827
MazatlanMexico 1,6431,021
MeridaMexico 3,1421,952
Mexico CityMexico 2,4671,533
MonterreyMexico 1,9431,207
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,2961,427
MaantyMongolia 9,9126,159
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1046,279
MatadMongolia 9,5335,924
MurenMongolia 9,9966,212
MarrakechMorocco 9,6996,027
MeknesMorocco 9,7216,041
MideltMorocco 9,8636,129
MaputoMozambique 17,07010,607
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 17,02710,581
MandalayMyanmar 12,8297,972
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,9528,049
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,5688,432
MindatMyanmar 12,9998,078
MonywaMyanmar 12,8697,997
MyeikMyanmar 13,5688,432
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,4387,729
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1155,664
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,4187,095
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7166,659
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,4846,515
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,4717,128
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,4846,515
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,6286,604
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,9536,806
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,9036,776
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,9166,784
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,2687,002
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,0906,892
ManaguaNicaragua 4,0202,498
MasatepeNicaragua 4,0542,519
MagariaNiger 12,3717,688
Maine SoroaNiger 12,5877,822
MaradiNiger 12,1947,578
MaiduguriNigeria 12,7817,942
MakurdiNigeria 12,7477,921
MinnaNigeria 12,4447,733
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8526,122
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,1635,072
MajisOman 13,5118,396
MasirahOman 13,9488,668
Muscat  Oman 13,6208,464
MultanPakistan 12,8267,970
MurreePakistan 12,3887,698
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,8886,766
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,6935,402
MoyobambaPeru 6,1953,850
MactanPhilippines 11,8317,352
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,7657,311
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,9605,568
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,9128,645
MagadanRussia 6,8764,273
MahackalaRussia 11,3507,053
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,1865,087
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,1855,086
MarkovoRussia 5,7783,590
MinusinskRussia 9,8666,131
MogocaRussia 8,8055,472
MoscowRussia 9,7856,080
MurmanskRussia 8,3455,186
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,1168,150
MatamSenegal 10,3636,440
MogadishuSomalia 15,6719,738
MadridSpain 9,3815,830
Madrid (b)Spain 9,3785,827
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,9116,159
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,5935,961
MelillaSpain 9,7996,089
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,7566,063
MalakalSudan 14,2348,845
MbabaneSwaziland 16,95910,538
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5335,924
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,9778,064
Mae SariangThailand 13,0848,131
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,1848,193
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,8077,958
MalatyaTurkey 11,6157,218
MersinTurkey 11,6727,253
MuglaTurkey 11,3907,078
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,5245,297
ManstonUk 8,8605,506
MeloUruguay 9,9426,178
MercedesUruguay 9,7446,055
MontevideoUruguay 9,9916,209
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,1951,986
Madison, FlUsa 3,2992,050
Madison, InUsa 3,0051,867
Madison, NeUsa 2,0591,280
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,6971,676
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,9731,226
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,8521,773
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,5691,596
Marengo, IlUsa 2,6991,677
Marion, InUsa 2,9311,822
Marion, NcUsa 3,2872,042
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,9331,823
Marshall, TxUsa 2,2131,375
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,6092,243
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,1472,577
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,2762,036
Mcgill, NvUsa 690429
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,6961,675
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,9521,835
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,9051,184
Medford, WiUsa 2,6801,665
Mellette, SdUsa 2,0541,276
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,5771,601
Mena, ArUsa 2,2141,376
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,7351,700
Mexia, TxUsa 2,0371,266
Mexico, MoUsa 2,4011,492
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,7312,319
Midland, TxUsa 1,503934
Milan, MnUsa 2,2621,405
Milbank, SdUsa 2,2281,384
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,7451,084
Milford, DeUsa 3,8682,404
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,2482,018
Millen, GaUsa 3,3492,081
Millport, OhUsa 3,3502,082
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,1702,591
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,8071,744
Minden, NeUsa 1,8651,159
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,4571,527
Minonk, IlUsa 2,6771,664
Missoula, MtUsa 1,496930
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,8231,755
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,5641,593
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,5161,563
Monroe, NcUsa 3,4262,129
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,2621,405
Montgomery AlUsa 2,9521,834
Montrose, CoUsa 1,025637
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,8592,398
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,7502,331
Morganton, NcUsa 3,2872,042
Moro, OrUsa 1,267787
Morris, MnUsa 2,3121,437
Morrison, IlUsa 2,6161,626
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,3642,091
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,2011,989
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,4721,536
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0581,901
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,1492,578
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,6551,650
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,8951,799
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,9431,829
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,0871,297
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,7923,599
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,3723,338
MaracayVenezuela 5,7553,576
MaturinVenezuela 6,1883,845
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,4923,413
MeridaVenezuela 5,5513,450
MagoyeZambia 16,0619,981
MansaZambia 15,8209,831
MbalaZambia 15,8409,843
MfuweZambia 16,23010,085
MisamfuZambia 15,9339,901
MonguZambia 15,6269,710
MpikaZambia 16,0879,996
Msekera AgrometZambia 16,30910,135
Mt MakuluZambia 16,0879,997
MumbwaZambia 15,9649,920
MwinilungaZambia 15,5029,633
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,60310,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -