Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Long Beach, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Long Beach, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Long Beach, Ca with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,2927,638
NeuquenArgentina 9,5915,960
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7326,048
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,4466,492
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0607,494
Nowra RanAustralia 12,1807,569
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1058,144
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,0312,505
NatitingouBenin 11,9707,439
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1356,298
NgaoundereCameroon 13,1768,188
NkoundjaCameroon 13,0858,131
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9113,052
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,7721,101
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8663,024
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,2722,655
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5472,204
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,2491,398
North Bay, OnCanada 3,5342,196
N’DjamenaChad 12,9028,018
NanchangChina 11,0426,862
NanjingChina 10,5786,573
NanningChina 12,0497,487
NicosiaCyprus 11,7917,327
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,0735,638
NaguaDominican Republic 5,0163,117
NeybaDominican Republic 4,9213,058
NegeleEthiopia 15,0719,365
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,9055,534
NandiFiji 8,9055,534
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,8045,471
NancyFrance 9,3165,789
NantesFrance 9,0135,601
NiceFrance 9,7776,075
NeustrelitzGermany 9,2445,744
NurembergGermany 9,4865,895
NurnbergGermany 9,4835,893
NaxosGreece 11,2727,005
NanortalikGreenland 5,8763,651
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,8563,639
NordGreenland 6,4764,024
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,5343,439
NzerekoreGuinea 11,3217,035
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,6438,478
New DelhiIndia 12,8918,011
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,3886,455
NaganoJapan 8,8875,523
NagasakiJapan 9,7576,063
NagoJapan 10,3366,423
NagoyaJapan 9,0745,638
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,3866,454
NaraJapan 9,1885,709
NazeJapan 10,0936,272
NemuroJapan 7,9604,946
NiigataJapan 8,7465,435
NikkoJapan 8,7865,460
NobeokaJapan 9,6375,989
NairobiKenya 15,5559,666
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,4053,359
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,5247,161
NidaLithuania 9,3715,823
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 17,35710,786
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 18,04311,212
Nkhata BayMalawi 16,28510,120
Nkhota KotaMalawi 16,38710,183
NaraMali 10,9036,775
NioroMali 10,7236,664
NemaMauritania 10,8046,714
NouakchottMauritania 9,9696,195
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,1176,287
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,5326,545
NelsonNew Zealand 10,9036,775
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,6766,634
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,7116,656
NandaimeNicaragua 4,0742,531
N’GuigmiNiger 12,5897,823
NiameyNiger 11,8037,334
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0695,014
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,0184,982
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0814,400
NawabshahPakistan 13,3018,265
NokkundiPakistan 13,0508,109
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,4965,279
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,7697,314
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,7115,413
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0005,593
NikolaevRussia 10,5416,550
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7364,807
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,1223,804
NizneangarskRussia 9,0745,638
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5335,924
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,3125,787
NovgorodRussia 9,3625,818
NovosibirskRussia 9,9336,172
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,0619,359
No. 6Sudan 13,2008,203
NyalaSudan 13,5898,444
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,7267,908
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,1808,190
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,8258,591
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,8617,992
NarathiwatThailand 13,8758,622
NigdeTurkey 11,5547,180
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,8267,349
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,5606,562
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,0921,921
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,0921,921
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,8771,788
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5091,559
Neosho, MoUsa 2,2111,374
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,1812,598
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,9032,425
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,4342,134
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,4601,529
New London, WiUsa 2,7771,726
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,6821,667
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,6601,653
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,3641,469
New YorkUsa 3,9372,447
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,9582,459
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,9472,453
Newark, NjUsa 3,9252,439
Newberry, MiUsa 3,0311,883
Newberry, ScUsa 3,3192,062
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,9451,209
Newnan, GaUsa 3,0651,905
Newport, TnUsa 3,1971,987
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,6542,892
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,7892,355
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0251,258
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,191740
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9051,184
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7371,079
Norton, KsUsa 1,7501,087
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,2161,999
NdolaZambia 15,9439,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -