Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Long Beach, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Long Beach, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Long Beach, Ca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7194,797
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9968,697
ParanaArgentina 9,4685,884
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5345,924
PehuajoArgentina 9,7026,029
PergaminoArgentina 9,6295,983
PigeArgentina 9,8126,097
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,2365,739
PosadasArgentina 9,4435,868
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0755,639
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9625,569
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9586,188
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0159,331
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2728,869
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9844,962
ParakouBenin 12,1437,546
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,8136,098
ParacatuBrazil 9,4345,862
ParanaBrazil 9,0345,614
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8726,135
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2515,749
ParintinsBrazil 7,5834,712
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9485,560
Passo FundoBrazil 9,7716,072
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5575,939
PaulistanaBrazil 9,3315,798
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,6746,011
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8296,108
PeixeBrazil 8,9405,555
PetrolinaBrazil 9,4705,884
PicosBrazil 9,2305,736
PiraiBrazil 10,0466,243
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1645,695
PompeuBrazil 9,7266,044
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,1025,656
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9194,921
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7266,044
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,4204,611
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,9866,205
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8455,496
PosseBrazil 9,2655,757
PlevenBulgaria 10,6346,608
PlovdivBulgaria 10,7606,686
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,2268,218
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4931,549
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2442,638
Penticton, BcCanada 1,7441,084
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,6882,292
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,5862,229
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,9791,851
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,8121,126
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0723,152
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,0191,255
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,4161,502
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3731,474
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2601,404
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4711,535
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3161,439
ParronChile 9,0445,620
Puerto AysenChile 9,9256,167
Puerto MonttChile 9,5505,935
Punta ArenasChile 10,6816,637
PingbianChina 10,9866,827
PeralesColombia 5,5093,424
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,0383,752
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,3062,676
PragueCzech Republic 9,5775,951
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,9153,054
PimentelDominican Republic 5,0023,108
PoloDominican Republic 4,9543,079
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,9293,063
PichilingueEcuador 5,6023,481
PortoviejoEcuador 5,5223,432
PuyoEcuador 5,7503,573
Port-SaidEgypt 12,1397,543
ParisFrance 9,1045,657
PerpignanFrance 9,6055,968
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,15511,282
Port-GentilGabon 13,3858,317
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8783,031
PotsdamGermany 9,3265,795
PatrasGreece 10,9956,833
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3543,327
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9903,722
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,9523,699
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,8403,008
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,0152,495
PecsHungary 10,1196,288
PambanIndia 14,8849,249
PuneIndia 14,0578,735
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,5929,067
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,8078,580
PadovaItaly 9,8726,135
Paganella MountainItaly 9,7676,069
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,5776,573
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,5606,562
PantelleriaItaly 10,6156,596
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8466,118
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2296,357
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,1036,278
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,2466,367
PiacenzaItaly 9,8066,094
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,9446,179
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,9776,200
Ponza IslandItaly 10,3166,410
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,4866,516
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,2256,354
PrizziItaly 10,6186,598
PakseLaos 12,8587,990
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,0828,750
PamplemoussesMauritius 18,43211,454
PlaisanceMauritius 18,47111,478
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,9925,588
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,4976,523
PatheinMyanmar 13,3978,325
PutaoMyanmar 12,2517,613
PyiMyanmar 13,1798,190
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,1226,290
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,4616,501
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,6776,635
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,6766,634
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,7596,686
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,3966,460
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,5526,557
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,1072,552
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8387,977
PohangNorth Korea 9,5585,939
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,5815,954
PadidanPakistan 13,2378,226
PanjgurPakistan 13,2528,235
ParachinarPakistan 12,4407,730
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4438,354
PeshawarPakistan 12,4067,709
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,0156,845
PilarParaguay 9,2375,740
PiscoPeru 6,9034,289
PiuraPeru 5,8643,644
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,3074,541
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,3077,648
PoznanPoland 9,4795,891
PrzemyslPoland 9,9516,184
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,1245,670
PortalegrePortugal 9,2115,724
Porto Portugal 9,0055,596
PavelecRussia 10,0346,235
PecoraRussia 9,0065,596
PermRussia 9,7976,088
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6464,130
PetrozavodskRussia 9,0955,652
PjatigorskRussia 11,1496,928
PoronajskRussia 7,8054,850
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,8236,725
Providenja BayRussia 5,0013,108
PskovRussia 9,3565,814
PodorSenegal 10,1516,308
PopradSlovakia 9,9226,166
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,68810,370
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,66110,353
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,8446,117
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9909,315
Port SudanSudan 13,5298,407
ParamariboSuriname 7,1604,450
PiteňSweden 8,4545,254
PalmyraSyria 12,0277,474
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,6144,110
PhetchabunThailand 13,0478,108
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,0698,121
PhraeThailand 12,9568,051
PhuketThailand 13,9878,692
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,9708,681
Prachin BuriThailand 13,2458,231
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,5448,416
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,3003,915
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,6425,370
PoltavaUkraine 10,3566,435
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,8146,098
PradoUruguay 9,9916,209
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0836,266
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7461,706
Pana, IlUsa 2,6561,650
Paoli, InUsa 2,9181,814
Paris, IlUsa 2,7531,711
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,4231,506
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,8041,743
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,334829
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,9231,195
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,0021,244
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,0791,292
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,321821
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,9281,819
Peoria, IlUsa 2,6191,628
Perry, OkUsa 1,9401,206
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8392,386
Philo, OhUsa 3,2642,028
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 569354
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9261,197
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,4041,494
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,4991,553
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1921,362
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4152,122
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,9372,447
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,2042,612
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,4801,541
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,121697
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,4991,553
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,6811,666
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,6781,664
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,6281,012
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,3131,438
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,8542,395
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,6281,012
Portage, WiUsa 2,7461,706
Portland, MaineUsa 4,2292,628
Portland, OregonUsa 1,364848
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5521,586
Prescott, ArUsa 2,3151,439
Priest River, IdUsa 1,601995
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,7922,357
Princeton, InUsa 2,7431,704
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,1472,577
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,322822
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,0773,776
PetaukeZambia 16,25010,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -