Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Long Beach, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Long Beach, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Long Beach, Ca with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,3495,810
ReconquistaArgentina 9,3175,790
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,3325,799
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6266,603
RivadaviaArgentina 8,6975,405
RosarioArgentina 9,5385,927
RichmondAustralia 12,0897,512
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5467,175
RecifeBrazil 9,8876,144
RemansoBrazil 9,3425,805
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,2054,477
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1256,292
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8146,098
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1475,684
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,0701,286
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,7461,706
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,1521,338
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1491,335
Resolute, NtCanada 4,7172,931
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,9061,185
Roberval, QcCanada 4,0992,547
RuoqiangChina 11,4737,129
Rafael NunezColombia 5,0493,138
RandersDenmark 8,8555,503
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,8783,031
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,9803,094
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8434,252
RumipambaEcuador 5,6613,518
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,4127,713
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,5607,805
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,3297,661
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4804,648
RostockGermany 9,1305,674
RhodesGreece 11,4587,120
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,1054,415
ReykhólarIceland 6,8874,280
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9534,321
RamsarIran 12,0677,498
RashtIran 12,0057,460
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,3905,213
RadicofaniItaly 10,0826,265
Resia PassItaly 9,6916,022
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,0296,232
RivoltoItaly 9,8816,140
Rolle PassItaly 9,7926,085
RomeItaly 10,2026,339
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,2016,339
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,9146,161
RumoiJapan 8,1995,095
RigaLatvia 9,3155,789
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,4345,862
RodriguesMauritius 18,43611,456
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8726,135
RabatMorocco 9,6225,979
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,3188,276
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,4879,624
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,8736,757
RangioraNew Zealand 11,0826,886
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,0466,864
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,4936,520
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,4436,489
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,4726,507
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,4337,104
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,5136,533
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,3246,416
RivasNicaragua 4,1172,558
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1388,164
RebolyRussia 8,8185,480
Rostov On DonRussia 10,7366,672
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,3158,274
RagaSudan 13,9618,676
RashadSudan 13,9808,688
RenkSudan 14,0898,755
RumbekSudan 14,3708,930
RanongThailand 13,7878,567
Roi EtThailand 12,9198,028
RizeTurkey 11,4107,091
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9657,435
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,4996,524
RomnyUkraine 10,2066,342
RovnoUkraine 9,9976,212
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3778,313
RochaUruguay 10,0926,271
Racine, WiUsa 2,8121,747
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,5762,222
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,7191,068
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,7181,067
Reading, PaUsa 3,7792,348
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 793493
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,474916
Redding, CaUsa 829515
Redlands, CaUsa 10867
Reno, NevadaUsa 649403
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8481,770
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,6822,288
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,6822,288
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,4522,145
Rochester, MnUsa 2,4741,538
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,6342,258
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,1741,351
Rockford, IlUsa 2,6951,674
Rockville, InUsa 2,8381,764
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,2161,377
Rome, GaUsa 3,0461,893
Roseau, MnUsa 2,4851,545
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,105686
Roswell, NmUsa 1,262784
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,7822,350
Rushville, IlUsa 2,4991,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -