Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Long Beach, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Long Beach, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Long Beach, Ca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,1677,561
ShkoderAlbania 10,5356,547
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3116,407
SaltaArgentina 8,5735,327
San AntonioArgentina 9,9146,161
San LuisArgentina 9,2145,725
San RafaelArgentina 9,2025,718
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6145,974
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,8915,525
SarmientoArgentina 10,1116,283
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0767,504
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0687,499
SalzburgAustria 9,7206,040
SakiAzerbaijan 11,5387,170
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,7477,299
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,6267,225
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4764,646
SaveBenin 12,2267,597
Santa CruzBolivia 8,1725,078
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,3236,415
SalvadorBrazil 9,8786,138
Santa MariaBrazil 9,7816,078
SantaremBrazil 7,7464,814
SantosBrazil 9,9386,175
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6806,015
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2715,140
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,5055,907
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9596,189
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,5905,959
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9196,164
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6845,396
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1286,293
São PauloBrazil 9,8846,142
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6706,009
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,0724,395
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5665,945
SerrinhaBrazil 9,7506,058
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8056,093
SobralBrazil 9,1175,666
SoureBrazil 8,1825,084
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2195,729
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,0866,268
SurubimBrazil 9,8006,090
SadovoBulgaria 10,7696,692
SandanskiBulgaria 10,7546,683
SofiaBulgaria 10,6556,621
SiemreapCambodia 13,1408,165
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0503,138
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8351,140
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5732,842
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,4161,502
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5142,805
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5892,852
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2361,390
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,1551,961
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5672,838
Scott, SkCanada 2,1921,362
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5492,827
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7652,961
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,1202,560
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0842,538
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,7331,698
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,8021,741
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,4021,493
Smithers, BcCanada 2,4391,516
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1083,174
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7262,937
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,0201,255
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,0161,253
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0183,118
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,2765,764
SalCape Verde 9,4455,869
SantiagoChile 8,9755,577
SewellChile 9,0445,620
ShanghaiChina 10,4606,500
ShantouChina 11,4097,089
ShenyangChina 9,5225,917
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,3722,717
Simon BolivarColombia 5,1153,178
San JoseCosta Rica 4,3692,715
SibenikCroatia 10,2166,348
SplitCroatia 10,2626,377
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,1445,682
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8395,493
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9763,092
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1173,180
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,0743,153
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,9633,084
SamanaDominican Republic 5,0723,152
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,0523,140
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,9213,058
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,0003,107
San JuanDominican Republic 4,9213,058
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,1733,215
SanchezDominican Republic 5,0463,136
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,9323,065
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,8703,026
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,0623,145
San GabrielEcuador 5,5903,473
SalloumEgypt 11,7967,330
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,0327,477
SohagEgypt 12,5867,821
St. KatrineEgypt 12,4757,752
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,6752,283
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1706,941
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3825,208
StrasbourgFrance 9,3985,840
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5914,717
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,2874,528
SukhumiGeorgia 11,1996,959
SchleswigGermany 8,9945,589
StuttgartGermany 9,4565,876
SamosGreece 11,2817,010
Skiros IslandGreece 11,0536,869
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,3697,065
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6093,486
SiguiriGuinea 10,9966,833
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,6292,255
SzegedHungary 10,1776,324
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,9336,173
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8784,274
SagarIndia 13,3588,301
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3447,671
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,2166,970
SemnanIran 12,2497,611
ShahroudIran 12,1737,564
ShirazIran 12,9048,019
ShannonIreland 8,2205,108
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7946,086
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,3996,462
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,6886,641
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,8886,145
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0936,272
Scuro MountainItaly 10,6336,608
SigonellaItaly 10,7276,666
SassandraIvory Coast 11,7037,272
SagaJapan 9,6886,020
SaigoJapan 9,2685,759
SakaiJapan 9,3205,791
SakataJapan 8,6265,360
SapporoJapan 8,2725,140
SaseboJapan 9,7366,050
SendaiJapan 8,5905,338
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5285,921
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5955,963
ShinjoJapan 8,6025,345
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2765,764
ShirakawaJapan 8,7095,412
ShizuokaJapan 8,9795,580
SumotoJapan 9,2805,767
SuttsuJapan 8,3635,197
SuwaJapan 8,9335,551
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5485,312
SavannakhetLaos 12,8107,960
SiauliaiLithuania 9,3885,834
SiluteLithuania 9,3815,830
SkopjeMacedonia 10,6446,614
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,54510,903
SalimaMalawi 16,47610,238
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,6467,858
SibuMalaysia 13,4268,343
SanMali 11,2366,982
SegouMali 11,1206,910
SikassoMali 11,3027,023
St. BrandonMauritius 18,07111,230
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0221,878
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2386,362
SainshandMongolia 10,0016,214
SafiMorocco 9,5645,943
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,6926,022
SittweMyanmar 13,1748,187
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,6926,644
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4795,269
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1894,467
SaiqOman 13,6748,497
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,3008,886
SurOman 13,7448,540
SialkotPakistan 12,5237,782
SibbiPakistan 12,9418,041
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,3055,783
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,1174,422
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7437,297
SandomierzPoland 9,8276,107
SniezkaPoland 9,5855,956
SuwalkiPoland 9,5485,933
SzczecinPoland 9,3035,781
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,2625,756
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0665,012
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,4193,367
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 18,45011,465
Satu MareRomania 10,1456,304
SibiuRomania 10,3846,453
SulinaRomania 10,6586,623
SadrinskRussia 10,0196,226
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,1935,713
SalekhardRussia 8,8495,499
SaratovRussia 10,3976,461
SejmcanRussia 6,6774,149
SelagoncyRussia 8,0304,990
Simusir IslandRussia 7,3384,560
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5825,333
SmolenskRussia 9,7636,067
SociRussia 11,1226,911
SortovalaRussia 9,0285,610
SuntarRussia 8,2405,120
SurgutRussia 9,3925,836
SverdlovskRussia 9,9356,174
SyktyvkarRussia 9,3505,810
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7063,546
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1348,161
SeychellesSeychelles 16,70810,383
SingaporeSingapore 14,1298,780
SliacSlovakia 9,9166,162
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6115,972
SineijuSouth Korea 9,5915,960
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,2215,730
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,2695,760
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,1485,685
SevilleSpain 9,4455,869
SennarSudan 13,9598,674
ShambatSudan 13,6978,511
ShendiSudan 13,6428,477
StenseleSweden 8,3615,196
StockholmSweden 8,9005,530
StorlienSweden 8,3595,194
SundsvallSweden 8,5955,341
SantisSwitzerland 9,5915,960
SongeaTanzania 16,30610,133
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,7917,948
SongkhlaThailand 13,8978,636
Suphan BuriThailand 13,2878,257
Surat ThaniThailand 13,8268,592
SurinThailand 13,0328,099
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,8917,389
SokodeTogo 12,0477,486
SfaxTunisia 10,7186,660
SousseTunisia 10,6226,601
SamsunTurkey 11,2657,000
SiirtTurkey 11,7787,319
SivasTurkey 11,4467,113
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1927,576
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,5495,313
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,9974,970
SarataUkraine 10,5686,567
SarnyUkraine 9,9456,180
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,8486,741
SumyUkraine 10,2316,357
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,4048,329
SaltoUruguay 9,6105,972
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 603375
Safford, AzUsa 762473
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,0922,543
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,4912,169
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,5381,577
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9451,209
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,3641,469
Salem, InUsa 2,9181,814
Salem, OrUsa 1,302809
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 947589
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,6741,040
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9191,193
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15194
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 570354
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,4193,368
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 293182
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,5671,595
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 172107
Santa Maria, CaUsa 243151
Santuck, ScUsa 3,3012,051
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,1641,966
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,4332,134
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6101,001
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,557967
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,9181,814
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,573977
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,555967
Sedan, KsUsa 2,0181,254
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,7181,068
Selma, AlUsa 2,9041,805
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,0212,499
Seymour, InUsa 2,9181,814
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,0061,868
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,549963
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,2631,406
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1221,319
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1431,332
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9141,811
Southport, NcUsa 3,6812,287
Sparta, IlUsa 2,5941,612
Spencer, WvUsa 3,3512,082
Spickard, MoUsa 2,2751,414
Spokane, WaUsa 1,537955
Spooner, WiUsa 2,5921,611
Springfield, IlUsa 2,6101,622
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,2651,408
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,6562,894
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,4251,507
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,5401,578
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,8391,764
Stamford, CtUsa 3,9372,447
State College, PaUsa 3,6142,246
State University, MsUsa 2,6981,677
State University, NmUsa 1,060659
Staunton, VaUsa 3,5232,189
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,246774
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,4151,500
Stockton, CaUsa 533331
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2211,380
Storrs, CtUsa 4,0792,535
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,2141,376
Summerville, ScUsa 3,5052,178
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,364848
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,3151,439
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,1061,309
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,7602,337
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,8317,352
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,4933,413
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,9293,684
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,7064,167
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,7636,067
SocotraYemen 14,7829,186
SenangaZambia 15,6909,750
SerenjeZambia 16,0889,998
SeshekeZambia 15,8669,860
SolweziZambia 15,6969,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -