Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Long Beach, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Long Beach, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Long Beach, Ca with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9406,798
UaupesBrazil 6,4984,038
UbatubaBrazil 10,0066,218
UberabaBrazil 9,5205,916
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9501,833
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,0006,835
UpernavikGreenland 5,5243,433
UummannaqGreenland 5,6093,485
UdineItaly 9,8826,141
Ustica IslandItaly 10,5196,536
UenoJapan 9,1605,692
UnzendakeJapan 9,7286,045
UrakawaJapan 8,2225,109
UshibukaJapan 9,7836,079
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7715,450
UwajimaJapan 9,5275,920
UkmergeLithuania 9,4995,903
UtenaLithuania 9,5015,904
UlaangomMongolia 10,2516,370
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8846,142
UlgiiMongolia 10,4026,464
UliastaiMongolia 10,2986,400
UmnugoviMongolia 10,3426,426
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7666,068
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,3515,811
UfaRussia 10,1546,310
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,5604,698
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5025,905
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4504,008
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3045,781
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,9485,560
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,3013,915
Ust-MajaRussia 7,6544,756
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2663,894
Umm BeninSudan 14,0238,714
UmeňSweden 8,5595,319
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,9088,021
Udon ThaniThailand 12,8587,990
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,0058,082
UrfaTurkey 11,7727,315
UsakTurkey 11,2877,014
Uman’Ukraine 10,3126,408
UzgorodUkraine 10,0436,241
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,4582,149
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,1831,978
Urbana, IlUsa 2,7531,711
Urbana, OhUsa 3,1151,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -