Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Long Beach, Ca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Long Beach, Ca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Long Beach, Ca with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,5947,204
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,8097,338
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,6027,210
YaoundeCameroon 13,2848,255
YokoCameroon 13,2228,216
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5672,838
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1961,986
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3161,440
YanjiChina 9,0675,635
YichangChina 11,1636,937
YinchuanChina 10,7676,691
YiningChina 11,1456,926
YariguiesColombia 5,4353,378
YamasaDominican Republic 5,0313,126
YasicaDominican Republic 4,9333,066
YazdIran 12,6657,870
YakushimaJapan 9,8646,130
YamagataJapan 8,6305,363
YamaguchiJapan 9,5435,930
YokkaichiJapan 9,1175,665
YokohamaJapan 8,8575,504
YonagoJapan 9,3205,792
YonagunijimaJapan 10,8656,752
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,6666,628
YeMyanmar 13,3588,301
YolaNigeria 12,9438,043
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7646,067
YurimaguasPeru 6,2453,881
YekaterinburgRussia 9,9386,176
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9544,943
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,8767,380
Yakima, WaUsa 1,432890
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,2632,028
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,394866
York, PaUsa 3,6892,293
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,3792,100
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 355220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -